ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO PROGRESS - IMO 9199830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:GENCO PROGRESSAdded:Sep 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9199830Hits:685
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Quai 52 QC Canada 2006/09/11 Nat. Flag : HONG KONG, CHINA Vessel Type : BULK CARRIER .... Owner : GENCO PROGRESS LTD
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Progress
IMO:9199830
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477088000
Callsign:VRYH6
Former name(s):
- Top Progress (Until 2005 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:31,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’19.62” N, 103°17’58.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 312° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin>mypkg
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCSubic
2017 May 22nd, 15:00:00 UTCZhang Jia Gang
More Of This Ship
Genco Progress
© Thomas Labash
Genco Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!