ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADISON MAERSK - IMO 8819952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DickMuijs [View profile]Title:MADISON MAERSKAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8819952Hits:1,263
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTAINERVESSEL " MADISON MAERSK"
Callsign: OVBJ2
Flag: Denmark
Man: AP Moller; Owner: AP Moller-Maersk SA
Build: 1991
LOA: 294.12
Beam: 32.28
BRT: 52181
CAP: 4.437 TEU
Picture taken 12-09-06 on a foggy day
Vessel is coming from Le Havre, bound for Europaharbor APM Terminals, Europoort, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mytilini
IMO:8819952
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mytilini (Until 2011 Oct)
- Madison Maersk (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:60,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Madison Maersk
© simonwp
MYTILINI
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Mytilini
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!