ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSA - IMO 8420086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:OSAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8420086Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Polish coaster passing Swinoujscie, inboud for Szczecin.
Owner: Baltramp, Szczecin

Swinoujscie, 12.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Osa
IMO:8420086
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261362000
Callsign:SNBD
Former name(s):
- Marman (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,507 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’5.26” N, 12°18’12.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfak
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 05:00:41 UTCDkfak
2018 August 9th, 19:00:33 UTCSundsvall
2018 August 4th, 16:00:14 UTCDkfak
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCRensburg
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:34 UTCDkfak
2018 July 12th, 14:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:08 UTCSundsvall
2018 July 4th, 19:00:43 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:22 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 30th, 01:00:33 UTCFakse Ladeplads
More Of This Ship
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Aleksi Lindström
OSA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 16:07 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture you made of this fantastic looking ship.
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!