ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST SILVER - IMO 9510228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:WEST SILVERAdded:Jun 16, 2018
Captured:May 30, 2018IMO:9510228Hits:297
Location:Cadiz, Spain
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Recently sold by Tschudi Offshore & Towage BV after 15 months lay-up and renamed.

WEST SILVER ex-ITC CHINOOK ex-MARSOL HANDLER
2549gt 2249dwt, 63.0/70.2 x 16.9 x 7.2 (dr 6.0)m
built 2009 Jiangsu Zhenjiang Shipyard (Group) Co Ltd, Zhenjiang (Yd 22-ZJS200602)
2 x M8cyl 10876bhp 8000kW 14kn 136tbp 2scr MaK-Caterpillar 8M32C

Silver Maritime Pte Ltd (mng RK8 Offshore Shipmanagement Pte Ltd), Singapore
(SGP flag, reg Singapore, ON 401317, c/s 9V9716, MMSI 563055300)
Vessel Identification
Name:Itc Chinook
IMO:9510228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246618000
Callsign:PBUR
Former name(s):
- Marsol Handler (Until 2009 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,549 tons
Summer DWT:2,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’34.08” N, 11°32’28.48” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 218° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras Pbg
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
10:10:52 UTC
Last update:
22 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 22:00:32 UTCGibraltar East Anc
2018 August 17th, 08:30:18 UTCAlgeciras Pbg
2018 July 4th, 08:30:48 UTCGibraltar East Anc
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCCeuta Anchorage
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:21 UTCGibraltar Jetty
2018 June 6th, 18:42:40 UTCGibraltar East Anc
More Of This Ship
WEST SILVER
© Salvador de la Rubia
WEST SILVER
© Justo Prieto
ITC Chinook
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!