ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH SILVER - IMO 9433767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:NORTH SILVERAdded:Jun 16, 2018
Captured:May 30, 2018IMO:9433767Hits:143
Location:Cadiz, Spain
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Recently sold by Tschudi Offshore & Towage BV after 15 months lay-up and renamed. Since left Cadiz for Takoradi.

WEST SILVER ex-ITC CYCLONE ex-MARSOL HAULER
2549gt 2246dwt, 63.0/70.2 x 16.9 x 7.2 (dr 6.2)m
built 2009 Jiangsu Zhenjiang Shipyard (Group) Co Ltd, Zhenjiang (Yd 22-ZJS200601)
2 x M8cyl 10876bhp 8000kW 14kn 136tbp 2scr MaK-Caterpillar 8M32C

Silver Maritime Pte Ltd (mng RK8 Offshore Shipmanagement Pte Ltd), Singapore
(SGP flag, reg Singapore, ON 401318, c/s 9V9717, MMSI 563055200)
Vessel Identification
Name:Itc Cyclone
IMO:9433767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246617000
Callsign:PBUQ
Former name(s):
- Marsol Hauler (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,549 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’4.76” N, 104°25’37.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 52° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NORTH SILVER
© davidships
ITC CYCLONE & ITC CHINOOK
© MattyBoy
ITC Cyclone
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!