ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMAR ESPERANCA - IMO 9390604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:SIMAR ESPERANCAAdded:Jun 17, 2018
Captured:June 13, 2018IMO:9390604Hits:63
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Bahamas reg. supply vessel
built in 2008.
5275grt.
104m x 20m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Simar Esperanca
IMO:9390604
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311073700
Callsign:C6AA4
Former name(s):
- Seven Sisters (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,275 tons
Summer DWT:4,665 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMAR ESPERANCA
© Emmanuel.L
SIMAR ESPERANCA
© Emmanuel.L
SIMAR ESPERANCA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!