ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM TIANJIN - IMO 9326744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:YM TIANJINAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:September 12, 2006IMO:9326744Hits:1,116
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 12/09/2006.
Call Sign : DDDI2
MMSI : 211860000
Gross tonnage : 41.899, DWT : 53.627
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 264,09 x 32,20 x 12,75 m
TEU : 4.298, Reefer points : 600
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 49.707, Kw.: 36.560, Service speed : 23,90 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1742
Name of ship : YM TIANJIN, 2006/03.
Later names : Hyundai Tianjin, 2011/04. Conti Tianjin, 2013/04. REN JIAN 10, 2013/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian 10
IMO:9326744
Flag:China
MMSI:413996000
Callsign:BVJX5
Former name(s):
- Conti Tianjin (Until 2013 Dec)
- Hyundai Tianjin (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ym Tianjin (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,899 tons
Summer DWT:53,627 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’28.79” N, 121°53’4.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 106° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Qz
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:21 UTCTian Jin
2018 September 5th, 13:00:33 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 August 21st, 07:00:06 UTCFu Qing
2018 August 14th, 03:00:00 UTCTj
2018 August 5th, 22:00:05 UTCFu Qing
2018 July 31st, 20:42:26 UTCTj
2018 July 31st, 01:00:40 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 24th, 05:00:11 UTCFu Qing
2018 July 14th, 04:00:27 UTCGui Shan
2018 July 8th, 05:00:57 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI TIANJIN
© Pilot Frans
HYUNDAI TIANJIN
© Wil Weijsters
HYUNDAI TIANJIN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 19:11 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture you made of this nice vessel Manuel. Great angle.
Very good job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!