ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westfield - IMO 8316704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:WestfieldAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316704Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westfield arriving Santos at 08/09/2006


IMO number: 8316704
Call Sign: C6JE5
Flag: Bahamas
Ship manager: JEBSEN K.G.
Gross tonnage: 27818
Year of build: 1985

Photo by Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Kumul Arrow
IMO:8316704
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308822000
Callsign:C6JE5
Former name(s):
- Westfield (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:41,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTBURY
© Mike Griffiths
Westfield
© Mr. DOT
WESTFIELD
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bruno Leonardo Pricoli on Sep 25, 2006 09:50 (11 years ago)
Thanks one more time… I am improving in the photos and I wait to continue…

BRUNO
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 19:02 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture you made of this nice vessel. Great angle.
Very good job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!