ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain George L - IMO 6616045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Captain George LAdded:Jun 18, 2018
Captured:IMO:6616045Hits:433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Name CAPTAIN GEORGE L
IMO number 6616045
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 19595 tons
DWT 38371 tons
Year of build 1966
Builder SUMITOMO URAGA DOCK - URAGA, JAPAN
Last known name and flag KARGOLAN BRAVO / SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
Former name CAPTAIN GEORGE L until 1986
Status Dead

Taken by family member. Date and location unknown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kargolan Bravo
IMO:6616045
Former name(s):
- Captain George L (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,595 tons
Summer DWT:38,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN GEORGE L
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on Jul 12, 2018 07:36 (4 days ago)
Built for late George P Livanos (Ceres Hellenic Shipping, Piraeus, Greece).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!