ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:606
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL NEVA in Kiel canal next to Oldenbüttel / September 2006.

2001 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1191
L*B=134,40*22,74m
BRZ: 9981
TDW: 11.200ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

NEUENFELDE-01, Gerd Bartels, Neu Wulmstorf, D;
OOCL NEVA-, dto, D;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’27.6” N, 7°51’34.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 39° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 September 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 06:00:40 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 7th, 15:00:57 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 15:00:35 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 06:45:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 15:00:08 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:44 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 15:00:41 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Andreas Hoppe
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!