ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA ONYX - IMO 8846670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HISTRIA ONYXAdded:Jul 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:8846670Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Histria Onyx infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 8846670
build: 1990
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Castor I (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Koksal Mataraci
IMO:8846670
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:HPHK
Former name(s):
- Histria Onyx (Until 2009 Jun)
- Castor 1 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sun Castor (Until 1998)
- Turnu Severin (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HISTRIA ONYX
© Nektarios Papadakis
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 02:24 (8 years ago)
lovely pretty small lady
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 06:31 (11 years ago)
Thanks Frederik & Gerda! She did look very special and took a lot of time to get into the locks, so i had plenty time to take nice pictures.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 12, 2006 22:55 (11 years ago)
Very nice stern view of this special looking one.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!