ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISTRIA ONYX - IMO 8846670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HISTRIA ONYXAdded:Feb 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8846670Hits:3,413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Histria Onyx infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (10-09-2006).
imo: 8846670
build: 1990
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Castor I (2000)
extra info:
Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8846670
Call Sign: 9HXO6
Ex-names: Turnu Severin; Sun Castor; Castor 1
Built by: Santierul Naval Drobeta-Turnu Severin S.A. - Drobeta-Turnu, Trunu Severin (Romania) in 1990 - hull yard no.N0010004
Type/class: General Cargo Ship

Thanks to Rogério for helping me out!! 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Koksal Mataraci
IMO:8846670
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:HPHK
Former name(s):
- Histria Onyx (Until 2009 Jun)
- Castor 1 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sun Castor (Until 1998)
- Turnu Severin (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,114 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HISTRIA ONYX
© Nektarios Papadakis
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
HACI KOKSAL MATARACI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 14:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Marc!!!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marc Piché on Sep 13, 2006 12:33 (11 years ago)
Nice one Marie-Anne.

Greetz,

Marc
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 18:40 (11 years ago)
Thanks Rogério for the extra info. It's much appriciated!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 12, 2006 18:33 (11 years ago)
Another great photo of my friend Marie, really great, and lovely type vessel!!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8846670
Call Sign: 9HXO6
Ex-names: Turnu Severin; Sun Castor; Castor 1
Built by: Santierul Naval Drobeta-Turnu Severin S.A. - Drobeta-Turnu, Trunu Severin (Romania) in 1990 - hull yard no.N0010004
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 18:29 (11 years ago)
Thanks W.J.
As long is the sun is helping out, thay all look marvelous!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Guest on Sep 12, 2006 18:20 (11 years ago)
Nice design ship!
Rgds,
W.J.
...and good shot..!! :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!