ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA EHLER - IMO 9333357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ANDREA EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333357Hits:1,552
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Today in NOK: Feeder ANDREA EHLER (type 168) next to Rendsburg-Rüsterbergen (12.09.2006).

2005 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1260
BRZ: 9981
TDW: 11.200ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn


ANDREA EHLER-, Heinz Ehler, Otterndorf, Peter Döhle SKG, D;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea
IMO:9333357
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236481000
Callsign:ZDIS8
Former name(s):
- Andrea Ehler (Until 2008 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,285 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°59’56.56” N, 5°34’23.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Maaga
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 14:00:50 UTCScheveningen Anchorg
2018 July 13th, 22:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 16:30:11 UTCSouth Shields
2018 July 10th, 12:30:13 UTCHelsinborg
2018 July 9th, 14:00:53 UTCOslo
2018 July 6th, 23:30:39 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:45 UTCEmx
2018 July 5th, 12:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 06:20:38 UTCNlrtm Ankg
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:48 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
Andrea
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!