ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIOMIDES - IMO 7522629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DIOMIDESAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7522629Hits:962
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7522629
Ex-names: Scorpios; Cassandros
Pos-names: Pantokrator; Navigator 1
Actual name (Jan/2008): Hong Li (Panama) since Jul/2005
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi (Japan) in 1977
DWT: 33,132
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/08/2000
Observations:

Photo by my friend Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Li
IMO:7522629
Former name(s):
- Navigator 1 (Until 2005 Jul)
- Pantokrator (Until 2002 May)
- Diomides (Until 2001 Jul)
- Cassandros (Until 1992)
- Scorpios (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,867 tons
Summer DWT:33,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIOMIDES
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!