ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:1,066
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
GEESTSTROOM having just left Tilbury dock
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’23.39” N, 1°29’3.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 319° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtil
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:46 UTCEsbil
2018 September 5th, 01:00:27 UTCGbtil
2018 September 1st, 11:00:43 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 31st, 01:00:23 UTCSehel
2018 August 28th, 09:00:48 UTCGbtil
2018 August 25th, 08:00:21 UTCEsbio
2018 August 21st, 22:45:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 15:00:58 UTCGbtil
2018 August 17th, 04:00:06 UTCEsbio
2018 August 13th, 03:00:34 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Neuburg
© Pedro Amaral
Neuburg
© Pedro Amaral
Neuburg
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hans Deijs on Sep 12, 2006 19:33 (12 years ago)
Hello John,

Correct name is GEESTSTROOM
IMO 9287792

Regards, Hans
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 18:56 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture you made of this nice vessel. Great angle.
Very good job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!