ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RAHM - IMO 8814201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:RMS RAHMAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814201Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS RAHM passing gravesend
1307 g r t
built 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Clarity
IMO:8814201
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375067000
Callsign:J8B4948
Former name(s):
- Rms Vindava (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Rahm (Until 2007 May)
- Henning S (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°33’31.79” N, 0°13’6.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 195° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
01:30:02 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 01:30:02 UTCRouen
2018 June 19th, 08:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 10th, 21:00:51 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 10th, 21:00:15 UTCSe Oxe
2018 June 5th, 10:00:15 UTCLulea
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCNo Drm
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:31 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 20th, 15:00:29 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 9th, 19:00:03 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 5th, 16:00:50 UTCDk Vej
More Of This Ship
CLARITY
© Arjan Elmendorp
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!