ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fatezh - IMO 8131611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bay [View profile]Title:FatezhAdded:Sep 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8131611Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging at Palmones on 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatezh
IMO:8131611
Former name(s):
- Kate (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fatezh (Until 1999 Nov)
- Alexander Schulte (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alexander Schulte
© simonwp
KATE
© Patrick Hill
KATE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Bay on Sep 12, 2006 21:30 (11 years ago)
Thanks a lot for your quick reply. Regards from Spain.
Arne Jürgens on Sep 12, 2006 19:50 (11 years ago)
Hi,

some more info about her historie:


1981 Neptun,Rostock/494
Freighter 6079

ALEXANDER SCHULTE-85, St. Stephen Sh Co Ltd; St. Basil Sh., Cyp;
Fatezh-00, Livanos Group, Azov Sh, Mariupol, Ukr;
Kate-03, Midmar Sh Ltd, IoM;
Fatezh-, Commercial Fleet of Donbass, Ukr;

7.805 tdw, MAN, 3.972 kW, 15 kn

Kind regards,
AJ
Philippe LAUGA on Sep 12, 2006 19:39 (11 years ago)
Yes, I'm agree with Derek and Ilhan. This is the Ukrainian Fatezh, (built in 1981) ex-name Alexander Shulte. . Shipping Co : CFD (Commercial Fleet of Donbass)http://www.cfd.com.ua/en/fleet.html
This shipping company uses beautiful old general cargo ships.
Best Regards Philippe.
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 12, 2006 19:32 (11 years ago)
Hello Gesp
her name is FATEZH
best regards

(Derek is rigth ,Derek sorry
you are faster than me 2 seconds :-x
2006/9/12 16:27
2006/9/12 16:29)
DEREK SANDS on Sep 12, 2006 19:27 (11 years ago)
the vessel is the FATEZH.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!