ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE - IMO 5279668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANNEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5279668Hits:1,121
Location:Rowhedge, Colchester, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rowhedge River Colne, after sailing from Colchester 23rd April 1988,
Port of Registry: Kingstown (St. Vincent & Grenadines)
Call Sign: J8HM
Ex-names: Plato (Germany)
Built in 1955
DWT: 493 tons
:-) thanks to Rogerio Cordiero for the above information.
Vessel Identification
Name:Plato
IMO:5279668
Former name(s):
- Anne (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Plato
© Frits Olinga
Plato
© Frits Olinga
Plato
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 13, 2006 12:32 (11 years ago)
Hi Rogerio

Thanks very much for you kind comments and information
regards
Derek 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 12, 2006 19:52 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend, so close and with fantastic resolution!.... but she was screpped! :-o

Port of Registry: Kingstown (St. Vincent & Grenadines)
IMO: 5279668
Call Sign: J8HM
Ex-names: Plato (Germany)
Built in 1955
DWT: 493 tons
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!