ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC BATTLER - IMO 9155664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lindsay Bremner [View profile]Title:PACIFIC BATTLERAdded:Sep 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9155664Hits:1,351
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
At the Transocean Legend drilling rig at Sakhalin Island in the Russian Far East.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Battler
IMO:9155664
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564760000
Callsign:9V5944
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,974 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC BATTLER
© Brian Wayne Scott
Pacific Battler
© Tina
Pacific Battler
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 13, 2006 12:30 (12 years ago)
Very impressive view!!!

Marc
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 12, 2006 20:07 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend :-o

Port of Registry: Singapore
IMO: 9155664
Call Sign: 9V5944
Ex-names: Plato (Germany)
Built by: Ulstein Verft AS - Ulsteinvik in 1997
Type/class: Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!