ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Davut 1 - IMO 6717095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Davut 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6717095Hits:896
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish caaster Davut-1, bt. 1967, gt. 1580, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Davut I
IMO:6717095
Former name(s):
- Transeast (Until 1986)
- Charm (Until 1981)
- Ayan I (Until 1980)
- Himno I (Until 1979)
- Scomber (Until 1977)
- Hippo Sailor (Until 1976)
- Marie Reith (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,580 tons
Summer DWT:2,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Davut 1
© Frank Behrends
Davut 1
© Frank Behrends
DAVUT 1
© annelaurent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 01:06 (11 years ago)
Nice shot, Gerolf !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!