ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Azadi - IMO 7632838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:Iran AzadiAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:7632838Hits:669
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The 1979-built bulk carrier Iran Azadi arrives at Hamburg in September 2006. Note her gate-shaped masts and derricks. The ship sailed to Hamburg in ballast to pick up a load of potash. For more ship photos from Hamburg, please visit www.jantiedemann.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Anoosh
IMO:7632838
Former name(s):
- Iran Azadi (Until 2009 Jan)
- Oinoussian Friendship (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,811 tons
Summer DWT:35,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN AZADI
© Michael Schindler
Iran Azadi
© Andreas Spörri
Iran Azadi
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!