ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEBECOIS - IMO 5287847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:QUEBECOISAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5287847Hits:571
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
The Quebecois is upbound on the Saint Clair River south of Sarnia, Ontario on Sunday, September 10, 2006. The venerable laker was built in 1963 and is 730 feet long. It is operated by the Seaway Marine Transport, a partnership between Algoma Central Corp and Upper Lakes Group. It flies the flag of the Upper Lakes Group.
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Quebecois
IMO:5287847
Former name(s):
- Quebecois (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,646 tons
Summer DWT:27,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA QUEBECOIS
© Jeff Cameron
ALGOMA QUEBECOIS
© Jeff Cameron
ALGOMA QUEBECOIS
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!