ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFANAVE CABO FRIO - IMO 9271767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALFANAVE CABO FRIOAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2006IMO:9271767Hits:1,588
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 9271767
Call sign: PPOZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: " UT 755L class" - Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Built by: PROMAR - Estaleiro e Reparos Navais Ltda. - Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 2003
Photo location: near of PROMAR Shipyard, Niterói in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 09/09/2006
Observations:

Photo by my friend Yuri H. Nousiainen 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfanave Cabo Frio
IMO:9271767
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001500
Callsign:PPOZ
Former name(s):
- Cabo Frio (Until 2003 May 15)
- Alfanaze Cabo Frio (Until 2003 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,153 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°51’27.05” S, 43°9’56.35” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 314°
Destination:
Location:Pacu
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
00:00:09 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 12:00:06 UTCMacae-rj
2017 January 7th, 02:00:29 UTCSs 70
2015 December 20th, 04:00:15 UTCMacae
2015 June 8th, 23:00:48 UTCNs41
2014 July 28th, 04:00:38 UTCNorbe Viii
2014 July 22nd, 22:00:46 UTCBaia Guanabara
2014 June 29th, 06:00:07 UTCNprbe Viii
2014 May 28th, 06:00:18 UTCNorbe Viii
2013 October 4th, 09:00:12 UTCNavegantes
2013 September 28th, 07:55:39 UTCIlheus
More Of This Ship
ALFANAVE CABO FRIO
© bgosc
ALFANAVE CABO FRIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALFANAVE CABO FRIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!