ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALFANAVE CABO FRIO - IMO 9271767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ALFANAVE CABO FRIOAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2006IMO:9271767Hits:1,569
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 9271767
Call sign: PPOZ
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: "UT 755L class" - Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Built by: PROMAR - Estaleiro e Reparos Navais Ltda. - Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 2003
Photo location: Macaé, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 09/09/2006
Observations:

Photo by friend Yuri H. Nousiainen 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alfanave Cabo Frio
IMO:9271767
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710001500
Callsign:PPOZ
Former name(s):
- Cabo Frio (Until 2003 May 15)
- Alfanaze Cabo Frio (Until 2003 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,153 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFANAVE CABO FRIO
© bgosc
ALFANAVE CABO FRIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
ALFANAVE CABO FRIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!