ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Lavender - IMO 9196369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Asian LavenderAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9196369Hits:798
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Asian Lavender berthed at Napier April 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Lily
IMO:9196369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357094000
Callsign:3FZG8
Former name(s):
- Asian Lavender (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°49’53.4” N, 124°37’16.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 108° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Nzgis
Arrival:1st May 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 08:00:42 UTCNzgis
2018 April 16th, 14:00:44 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 16th, 08:00:45 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 27th, 11:00:55 UTCNz Trg
2018 March 14th, 06:00:15 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 12th, 06:00:10 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 12th, 05:30:12 UTCJp Ukb Pi-e
2018 February 6th, 12:00:07 UTCPh Dvo
2018 January 31st, 11:00:48 UTCJp Yok Daikoku-t2
2018 January 31st, 11:00:35 UTCJp Yok Y-1
More Of This Ship
ASIAN LILY
© Tobias S. Holland
ASIAN LILY
© Wayne ACourt
ASIAN LILY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!