ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9137727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC SINGAPOREAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137727Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006-09-08. BBC SINGAPORE is is upbound Welland Canal; @ hrs passing by the Old bridge 12 (now a small ferry crossing) in Port Robinson. IMO number:9137727/Call Sign:ZDEN5/Gross tonnage:4078/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Year of build:1996/Flag:Gibraltar/Status of ship:In ServiceRegistered owner:JUISTER BALJE/Ship manager:BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO/Last update:29-08-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Semen Dezhnev
IMO:9137727
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333760
Callsign:UBGK6
Former name(s):
- Thor Gitta (Until 2013 Jul)
- Bbc Singapore (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bremer Timber (Until 2004 Feb)
- Randzel (Until 1997 Feb 03)
- Ranzel (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Korsakov
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’12.02” N, 129°7’33.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 297° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pusan
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 20:00:54 UTCKr Pusan
2018 April 6th, 10:00:29 UTCJp Kobe
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCJp Kanazawa
2018 March 21st, 08:00:53 UTCRu Magadan
2017 January 8th, 20:00:54 UTCZhoushan
2017 January 4th, 04:00:01 UTCYantai
2014 July 18th, 15:30:28 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
SEMEN DEZHNEV
© Sol
BREMER TIMBER
© Michael Neidig
BREMER TIMBER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!