ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AUSTRALISAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232577Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Contship Australis arriving Napier April 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°8’44.65” N, 80°0’3.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 24° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
13:30:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 13:30:09 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:32 UTCUspef
2018 March 29th, 18:00:00 UTCEcgye
2018 March 21st, 14:00:47 UTCUspef
2018 March 17th, 03:00:41 UTCUsbal
2018 March 12th, 09:00:37 UTCUspef
2018 March 8th, 20:00:13 UTCCoctg
2018 February 15th, 08:30:59 UTCPancan
2018 February 7th, 15:00:27 UTCUspef
2018 February 5th, 21:00:05 UTCUschs
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© simonwp
Dublin Express
© Hannes van Rijn
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!