ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Eagle - IMO 9324239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:Great EagleAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324239Hits:559
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Three tugs assist the berthing of the Panamanian registered bulker Great Eagle (74,143 dwt) at the Neptune coal terminal in North Vancouver. Behind the ship is the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool grain elevator.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paquis
IMO:9324239
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353018000
Callsign:3EAK9
Former name(s):
- Great Eagle (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,143 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’25.62” N, 122°36’29.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 149° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Qzj
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
06:36:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:16 UTCGn Kmr
2018 June 20th, 08:00:36 UTCId Bpn
2018 June 10th, 21:00:34 UTCCjk
2018 June 1st, 05:00:34 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 13th, 08:30:57 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:48 UTCEg Suz
2018 March 31st, 17:30:47 UTCNewport News
2018 March 15th, 04:00:43 UTCFor Orders
2018 February 3rd, 05:00:40 UTCMr Ndb
2017 December 29th, 17:51:22 UTCUst Luga
More Of This Ship
PAQUIS
© vovashap
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!