ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Gunn - IMO 9305087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:Golden GunnAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9305087Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The Golden Gunn (74,759 dwt) loading grain at the James Richardson International grain elevator in North Vancouver.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cerafina
IMO:9305087
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004925
Callsign:V7ZV7
Former name(s):
- Clare (Until 2012 Dec)
- Golden Gunn (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,524 tons
Summer DWT:74,759 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’21.2” N, 122°7’43.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 07:00:31 UTCTianjin
2018 July 19th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 04:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 7th, 13:00:53 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 March 11th, 10:00:37 UTCOdessa
2018 January 26th, 16:00:24 UTCPord Said
2017 December 29th, 12:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 14th, 09:00:11 UTCEregli Turkey
2017 November 9th, 20:00:10 UTCRizhao China
2017 October 31st, 04:06:37 UTCShanghai China
More Of This Ship
CERAFINA
© Pak Agen
CERAFINA
© Pak Agen
Cerafina
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!