ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERDINA - IMO 8029698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:EVERDINAAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8029698Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ALONGSIDE CORYTON/SHELLHAVEN THAMES

*2,698 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1981 by Tokushima Zosen. Renamed: GAS EURASIA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Eurasia
IMO:8029698
Former name(s):
- Everdina (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,698 tons
Summer DWT:3,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVERDINA
© Leo Johannes
GAS EURASIA
© carimar
GAS EURASIA
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!