ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL REEFER - IMO 7814072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL REEFERAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7814072Hits:472
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Passing Bosphorus,30.07.06
I'm not totally sure about the name
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Reefer
IMO:7814072
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 1996)
- Hawaii (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,018 tons
Summer DWT:9,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL REEFER
© FARAMAYO
Hawaii
© Ray Smith
ROYAL REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 18, 2006 10:12 (11 years ago)
Hello Captain Benoit
you may sure about her name.She is Royal Reefer
she is sailing Cartagena to Odessa at this photo.
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!