ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDA W - IMO 7365904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:FREDA WAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7365904Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Spray
IMO:7365904
Flag:Guyana
Former name(s):
- Freda W (Until 1998 Jul)
- Edward Brough (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:428 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SPRAY
© randy ramsahai
FREDA W
© Patrick Hill
FREDA W
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!