ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENDER I - IMO 8134039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TENDER IAdded:Jun 22, 2018
Captured:May 11, 2018IMO:8134039Hits:91
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
TENDER I Moored in the Port of Lauwersoog on 11.5.2018


IMO: 8134039
MMSI: 244084000
Call Sign: PHXT
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
AIS Vessel Type: Other
Gross Tonnage: 237
Deadweight: -
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 41m 7m
Year Built: 1954
Status: Active

Vessel Identification
Name:Tender I
IMO:8134039
MMSI:244084000
Callsign:PHXT
Former name(s):
- Polaris I (Until 1995)
- Polaris (Until 1982)
- Terneuzen (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:237 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’15.48” N, 5°1’57.36” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (105°)
Destination:
Location:L3
Arrival:28th Sep 2019
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 28th, 02:00:53 UTC-----------
2018 September 28th, 02:00:18 UTCKw Vlaardingen
2017 November 9th, 10:17:56 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 9th, 10:17:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 9th, 10:17:41 UTCScheveningen
2017 November 9th, 10:17:39 UTCPistoolhaven
2017 November 9th, 10:17:37 UTCHoek H
2017 November 9th, 10:17:34 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 9th, 10:17:28 UTCLauwersoog
2017 November 9th, 10:17:18 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Tender I
© Frank Behrends
Tender I
© Frank Behrends
Tender 1
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!