ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANJE NASSAU - IMO 5264106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ORANJE NASSAUAdded:Jun 23, 2018
Captured:IMO:5264106Hits:896
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ani
IMO:5264106
Former name(s):
- Xx Aniversario (Until 1989 May)
- Oranje Nassau (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:7,359 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANJE NASSAU
© ChasB46
XX Aniversario
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
XX Aniversario
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Clive Harvey on Jun 23, 2018 18:59 (1 year ago)
Wow!! Fantastic...!! Such a handsome ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!