ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTUS EXPRESS - IMO 9186601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:NOTUS EXPRESSAdded:Jun 23, 2018
Captured:May 19, 2018IMO:9186601Hits:78
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
NOTUS EXPRESS Coming in the Port of Emden on 19.5.2018


IMO: 9186601
MMSI: 219812000
Call Sign: OXDR2
Flag: Denmark [DK]
AIS Vessel Type: Other
Gross Tonnage: 3200
Deadweight: 4308 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 83.7m 19.7m
Year Built: 1999
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Siem Supplier
IMO:9186601
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259583000
Callsign:LJKB3
Former name(s):
- Stril Supplier (Until 2007 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,308 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’41.05” N, 1°50’57.43” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 157° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Hornsea_owf
Arrival:10th Apr 2019
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 01:30:38 UTCJade Waser Pilot
2018 August 28th, 06:00:34 UTCGt 1 Platform
2018 August 11th, 17:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 7th, 14:00:42 UTCBremerhaen
2018 June 24th, 14:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 15th, 21:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 31st, 21:00:50 UTCDkhir
2018 May 16th, 15:00:30 UTCEemshaven
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:51 UTCHirtshals
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCHirtshals
More Of This Ship
NOTUS EXPRESS
© vazee
SIEM SUPPLIER
© Paul Gowen
NOTUS EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!