ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seahake - IMO 9255488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SeahakeAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255488Hits:519
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seahake (Bremen)

IMO:9255488
Call sign:DEEI
Gross tonnage:21329
Flag:Germany
Built:2004

Going inside Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seahake
IMO:9255488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211409100
Callsign:DEEI
Former name(s):
- Sehake (Until 2003 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,329 tons
Summer DWT:32,464 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bremen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°21’17.58” N, 11°26’17.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Brofjorden
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 17:00:21 UTCFoynes
2018 July 15th, 13:00:43 UTCBrofjorden
2018 June 29th, 12:45:43 UTCFxt,uk
2018 June 23rd, 19:30:50 UTCF.o
2018 June 23rd, 19:30:46 UTCF.o
2018 June 21st, 02:00:32 UTCThames
2018 June 12th, 00:00:49 UTCArchangelsk
2018 May 6th, 08:05:49 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:01 UTCUst Luuga
2018 April 26th, 02:00:48 UTCF.o.
More Of This Ship
SEAHAKE
© Marcus-S
SEAHAKE
© Gena Anfimov
Seahake
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!