ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA A - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARTHA AAdded:Jun 24, 2018
Captured:June 13, 2018IMO:9299484Hits:262
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 13/06/2018.
Call Sign : TCA3420
MMSI : 271044070
Gross tonnage : 25.414, DWT : 33.796
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Turkey 🇹🇷
Dimensions : 207,40 x 29,87 x 11,40 m
TEU : 2.474
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7L70MC _ Bhp.: 28.068, Kw.: 20.930, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH - Stralsund (DEU). Yard No. 454
Name of ship : MARTHA A, 2018/05.
Former names : Jula S, 2005/03. CSAV Tianjin, 2005/03. Jula S, 2010/03. Martha A, 2015/03. Turkon Egypt, 2017/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°55’8.21” N, 17°39’23.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 171° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Ghtem
Arrival:27th Feb 2021
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 02:00:55 UTCEsalg
2018 August 15th, 17:00:31 UTCMaptm
2018 July 27th, 17:00:12 UTCSlfna
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCGncky
2018 July 10th, 06:00:41 UTCTanger
2018 July 6th, 06:00:26 UTCRunvs
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:46 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 30th, 20:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:42 UTCTramb
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:48 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MARTHA A
© Ulf Kornfeld
MARTHA A
© Igor Dilo
MARTHA A
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Jun 26, 2018 09:11 (2 years ago)
Thank you very much amigo Volker. Cheers, Manuel.
volker1948 on Jun 26, 2018 07:56 (2 years ago)
Perfect shot,mi amigo Manuel!Cheers,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!