ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURDUS - IMO 7432135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Carlitos [View profile]Title:TURDUSAdded:Jun 24, 2018
Captured:March 17, 2018IMO:7432135Hits:960
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In CUHAV
Vessel Identification
Name:Turdus
IMO:7432135
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354937000
Callsign:3FES7
Former name(s):
- Hermann (Until 2009 Dec)
- Inaba (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hermann (Until 2005 Jan)
- Oakpark (Until 1990 Nov)
- Hermann (Until 1990 Mar)
- Hermann Sif (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,263 tons
Summer DWT:2,597 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANN SIF
© PWR
TURDUS
© Cees Bustraan
TURDUS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Jun 25, 2018 01:43 (3 months ago)
Touché, David.
davidships on Jun 24, 2018 23:48 (3 months ago)
What do have against blackbirds?

Perhaps the last photo, Capitán. She sailed Havana 25/3 to Darsena de Buenavista Ship Recycling berths in Bahia Honda, west of Havana.
P.F. KERR on Jun 24, 2018 22:04 (3 months ago)
Nice ship. Shame about the name.
sharpnessship on Jun 24, 2018 18:58 (3 months ago)
Nice to see a classic ex Danish shelterdecker, remember her coming to Sharpness on her maiden voyage loading general cargo for Nigeria.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!