ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADE - IMO 5171115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:alekos1974 [View profile]Title:SERENADEAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:5171115Hits:700
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
on mytilene's port
Vessel Identification
Name:Serena
IMO:5171115
Former name(s):
- Serenade (Until 2008 Jun)
- Mermoz (Until 1999 Oct)
- Jean Mermoz (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,173 tons
Summer DWT:6,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERMOZ
© DDGHANSA
SERENADE
© Clive Harvey
MERMOZ
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George Drossos on Dec 27, 2006 15:09 (11 years ago)
IMO: 5171115
Main engines: 2x 7cyl 62VTBF-115, B&W
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!