ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL RAY - IMO 8611984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ROYAL RAYAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8611984Hits:543
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Royal Ray (Valletta)

IMO:8611984
Call sign:9HVM6
Gross tonnage:7314
Flag:Malta
Built:1986
Ex-Names:Silver Sun / African Challenger / Keum Gang

Outbound Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk Car
IMO:8611984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248901000
Callsign:9HVM6
Former name(s):
- Royal Ray (Until 2008 Jul)
- Silver Sun (Until 2005 Nov)
- African Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
- Keum Gang (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,314 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’38.83” N, 30°39’17.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Uailk
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
24 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 19:45:12 UTCUailk
2018 February 21st, 20:00:19 UTCRocnd
2018 February 9th, 21:00:09 UTCKartal
2017 December 21st, 12:30:59 UTCKartal
2017 November 16th, 15:00:14 UTCUailk
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:34 UTCEfesan
2017 October 9th, 16:00:50 UTCUailk
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:52 UTCChornomorsk
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCConstanta
2017 June 8th, 06:00:01 UTCUailk
More Of This Ship
CENK CAR
© ahakan
CENK CAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
CENK CAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!