Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTA BOYE - IMO 5190159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MARTA BOYEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ray Of Hope
Former name(s):
- Royal I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Boy I (Until 1998)
- Marta Boye (Until 1996)
- Boye I (Until 1996)
- Dorthe Marie (Until 1988 Nov)
- Marie Boye (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:465 tons
Summer DWT:692 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© eptcpt
Marta Boye
© ibc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 19:24 (10 years ago)
1958 Büsumer Werft,Büsum/182
Freighter 465
KLINTBERG-78, H. Fischer & Co, HH, D;
Marie Boye-86, Andreas B. Kromann, Marstal, Dk; Dorthe Marie-88;
Marta Boye-96, IS Martha Boye, Dis;
Boye I-96, U in Hon;
Boy I-98, U. in Hon;
Royal I-99, Navios Puerto de Esmira, Blz;
Ray of Hope-, Four Way Sh, Blz;
Measures: 692 tdw

2005 in service
Ivan Egeriis on Feb 11, 2005 23:17 (11 years ago)
Nice photo But the shipname is wrong, her name is Marta Boye :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!