ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN CRISTOBAL - IMO 9081021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SAN CRISTOBALAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081021Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Cristobal (Monrovia)

IMO:9081021
Call sign:ELVB6
Gross tonnage:15859
Flag:Liberia
Built:1995
Ex-Names:Maersk Abidjan / San Cristobal / Lykes Hawk

Upstream Berendrechtlock in Antwerp 12/09/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sawasdee Singapore
IMO:9081021
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441885000
Callsign:DSRJ7
Former name(s):
- San Cristobal (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 2004 May)
- San Cristobal (Until 2001)
- Lykes Hawk (Until 2000 Sep)
- San Cristobal (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cgm Saint Exupery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Equinox (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,156 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’14.99” N, 129°3’32.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Bus
Arrival:30th May 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 19:00:42 UTCKr Bus
2018 April 11th, 17:00:00 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 1st, 08:00:22 UTCCh Hkg
2018 February 1st, 07:00:41 UTCTh Kel
2018 January 10th, 09:40:14 UTCTa Kel
2017 December 17th, 20:00:45 UTCKr.busan
2017 November 1st, 08:30:53 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 25th, 13:00:46 UTCKeelung
2016 December 15th, 23:30:37 UTCKeelung
2016 March 28th, 15:00:25 UTCKel Tw
More Of This Ship
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE & SKY ORION
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2006 22:02 (11 years ago)
It's the sunlight that makes the picture beautiful, we appreciate your fine words by this photo Marie-Anne. 8-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 19:06 (11 years ago)
What a beauty!! really a great picture of this nicely loaded ship!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!