ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIPA - IMO 7310997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:LIPAAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7310997Hits:448
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Lipa 11.9.2006 Rijeka
Vessel Identification
Name:Lipa
IMO:7310997
Former name(s):
- Baltic Enterprise (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,110 tons
Summer DWT:5,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIPA
© Mike Griffiths
LIPA
© Gerolf Drebes
LIPA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 15, 2006 12:22 (12 years ago)
Hi some information about "Lipa": former name "Baltic Enterprise", built 1973 by Rauma Repola Oy, Rauma, Finland, yardnumber 208, Dimension: 137,52 x 22,36 x 6,64 m, BRT/DWT 4,310 / 5,710,total power 7723 kW, Knots 17. 12 Passenger,IMO 7310997, Sisterships are "Antares", "Orion", "Sirius", "Baltic Progress",
kind regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!