ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMA MOCHA - IMO 7602364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Carlitos [View profile]Title:PALMA MOCHAAdded:Jun 25, 2018
Captured:December 24, 1981IMO:7602364Hits:462
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In CUHAV
Photo from my collection property Pedro Miranda.

Only shot on site so far.DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Shams
IMO:7602364
Former name(s):
- Mars (Until 1993 Oct)
- Palma Mocha (Until 1991)
- Ramon Perez (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,152 tons
Summer DWT:14,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALMA MOCHA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!