Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 6616772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Goud
Former name(s):
- Abida Y (Until 2010 Mar)
- Lucy M (Until 2006 Dec)
- Georgiana (Until 2004 Jan)
- Abdul Razzak G (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rega (Until 2001 Dec)
- Dana (Until 1989)
- Euro Skipper (Until 1988)
- Sundern (Until 1984)
- Adda (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,350 tons
Summer DWT:1,533 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© eptcpt
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 19:23 (10 years ago)
1966 Sietas,Hamburg/584
Freighter 641
ADDA-77, Osterwisch & Gräbe, D;
Sundern-84, PR, dto, D;
Euro Skipper-88, PR,Harry Maciej, Halstenbek,HH; Dana-89, PR, Hans Otto Gadermann, Langwedel, Sv; Rega-94, Baltic Uniservice, Szczecin, Pl> White Sealion Sh, Mal> Sonderköpings Rederi AB;
Rega-01, Amir A. Sh Co, Batumi, Geo; Abdul Razzak G-02, Zohir Ghandourah, Geo; Georgiana-, Mohamed Ajam, Geo

First private coaster in Poland (1990)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!