ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS ETTRICK - IMO 9008512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DickMuijs [View profile]Title:SIGAS ETTRICKAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008512Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG-TANKER "SIGAS ETTRICK"
CALLSIGN: MYUC6
FLAG: UNITED KINGDOM
REG. OWNER: GIBSON G. UNITED KINGDOM
SHIPMAN: TESMA UNITED KINGDOM
YEAR OF BUILD: 1991
EX-NAMES: ETTRICK-00
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Ettrick
IMO:9008512
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249050000
Callsign:9HIZ9
Former name(s):
- Sigas Ettrick (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ettrick (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,023 tons
Summer DWT:3,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°54’5.14” N, 25°54’14.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Midia
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 09:00:18 UTCMidia
2018 June 12th, 20:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 27th, 08:00:47 UTCElefsis
2018 March 6th, 19:00:51 UTCMidia
2018 March 2nd, 09:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 16th, 16:00:50 UTCThessaloniki
2018 February 16th, 16:00:13 UTCEleusis
2018 January 25th, 14:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 January 18th, 20:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 15th, 13:00:38 UTCCyprus
More Of This Ship
PG GAS PIONEER
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
PG GAS PIONEER
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
PG GAS PIONEER
© babiskouremetis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!