ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTERSHIP - IMO 8814378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:ALTERSHIPAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814378Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic sea at 09.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Altership
IMO:8814378
Former name(s):
- Fiddler (Until 1998 Apr)
- Kirzhach (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:4,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTERSHIP
© Pilot Frans
ALTERSHIP
© Pilot Frans
ALTERSHIP
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!