ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Kestrel - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sea KestrelAdded:Jun 25, 2018
Captured:July 30, 2017IMO:9006459Hits:121
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 30-7-'17
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’50.03” N, 0°21’42.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:9th Nov 2019
02:30:13 UTC
Last update:
4 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 06:00:05 UTCGbavo
2018 September 10th, 06:00:17 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 4th, 11:15:25 UTCTo Order
2018 August 31st, 18:00:03 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 29th, 19:30:41 UTCSluiskil
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:23 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 21st, 08:00:17 UTCAyr
2018 August 15th, 08:00:48 UTCGent
2018 August 14th, 00:00:57 UTCRye
2018 August 10th, 08:00:21 UTCPenrhyn
More Of This Ship
SEA KESTREL
© Stan Muller
SEA KESTREL
© Stan Muller
SEA KESTREL
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!