ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hyundai Unity - IMO 9330719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:Hyundai UnityAdded:Jun 25, 2018
Captured:June 11, 2018IMO:9330719Hits:66
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Southampton waters
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Unity
IMO:9330719
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372774000
Callsign:3EKO6
Former name(s):
- Apl Unity (Until 2010 Jan)
- Hyundai Unity (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,581 tons
Summer DWT:64,463 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’32.58” N, 128°48’41.4” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 231° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Cnytn>twkhh
Arrival:12th May 2019
17:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:47 UTCDe Ham>gb Sou
2018 August 18th, 17:30:39 UTCNl Rtm>de Ham
2018 August 17th, 02:00:30 UTCEg Sue>nl Rtm
2018 July 30th, 23:00:04 UTCSgsin>lkcmb
2018 July 17th, 10:30:19 UTCKr Pus>cn Sha/yas
2018 July 6th, 09:15:08 UTCGb Sou>sg Sin Ebga
2018 June 8th, 22:00:30 UTCLk Cmb >nl Rtm
2018 May 17th, 19:30:02 UTCCn Ytn>sg Sin
2018 May 12th, 15:00:18 UTCCn Ngb>tw Khh
2018 April 29th, 03:00:01 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI UNITY
© Igor Dilo
HYUNDAI UNITY
© Igor Dilo
HYUNDAI UNITY
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 66 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!