ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERAFIN TOPIC - IMO 8016952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SERAFIN TOPICAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8016952Hits:1,805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 8016952
Ex-names: - - - -
Actual name (Sep/2006): B.Europa (George Town) since Aug/2003
Type/class: "Future 32" type - geared bulk carrier
Built by: ISHIKAWAJIMA AIOI - Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Aioi, Hyogo Pref. (Japan) in 1982
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/10/2000
Observations:

Photo by my friend Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:B.europa
IMO:8016952
Former name(s):
- Serafin Topic (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,518 tons
Summer DWT:37,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
B Europa
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Serafin Topic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!